Gameweek 28

Machine Learning Algorithm is ready to start predicting top performing players and the best possible team combination based on the prediction.

If you are here for the first time, please make sure to read the original post which describes in detail the logic to predict top-performing players in the next Gameweek and the most optimal Fantasy team.

Gameweek 28: Team Selected

The team selected based on the algorithm output is shown in the image below.

Gameweek 28

Gameweek 28: Points Prediction

The expected points of each player according to the predictive algorithm is given below. At the end of Gameweek 28, I will revisit this post to update the actual points earned by each player.

web_namepositionnow_costpredicted_points
AlissonGK6.28.83701
HendersonGK5.27.305537
LundstramDEF4.97.169078
GomezDEF5.36.730101
DohertyDEF6.17.697514
PereiraDEF6.36.381388
van DijkDEF6.68.265873
JorginhoMID4.95.325623
FleckMID5.17.070911
De BruyneMID10.77.586901
RicharlisonMID8.38.377184
SnodgrassMID5.27.638534
AubameyangFWD10.95.968566
PukkiFWD6.56.851487
DeeneyFWD6.26.79892

Thanks for reading! See you in the next Gameweek.

Leave a Comment